Find below the list of courses offered by RISC-Linz as of 29.3.2024.
Course Id |
Title |
Registration |
Type |
Hours |
Teachers |
Rhythm |
326.001 (2024S)
|
Algortithmic Combinatorics
Further information
|
Register
|
VL |
2,0 |
Silviu Radu
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Mo. 04.03.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 046 |
|
Mo. 11.03.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 046 |
|
Mo. 18.03.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 046 |
|
Mo. 08.04.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 046 |
|
Mo. 15.04.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 046 |
|
Mo. 22.04.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 046 |
|
Mo. 29.04.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 046 |
|
Mo. 06.05.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 046 |
|
Mo. 13.05.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 046 |
|
Mo. 27.05.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 046 |
|
Mo. 03.06.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 046 |
|
Mo. 10.06.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 046 |
|
Mo. 17.06.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 046 |
|
Mo. 24.06.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 046 |
|
|
|
|
326.002 (2024S)
|
Algortithmic Combinatorics
|
Register
|
UE |
1,0 |
Koustav Banerjee
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Mo. 04.03.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
S2 046 |
|
Mo. 11.03.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
S2 046 |
|
Mo. 18.03.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
S2 046 |
|
Mo. 08.04.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
S2 046 |
|
Mo. 15.04.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
S2 046 |
|
Mo. 22.04.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
S2 046 |
|
Mo. 29.04.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
S2 046 |
|
Mo. 06.05.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
S2 046 |
|
Mo. 13.05.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
S2 046 |
|
Mo. 27.05.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
S2 046 |
|
Mo. 03.06.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
S2 046 |
|
Mo. 10.06.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
S2 046 |
|
Mo. 17.06.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
S2 046 |
|
Mo. 24.06.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
S2 046 |
|
|
|
|
326.003 (2024S)
|
Algorithmic methods
|
Register
|
KV |
2,0 |
Wolfgang Windsteiger
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Di. 05.03.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S4 025 |
Modul 0 |
Di. 12.03.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S4 025 |
Modul 1 |
Di. 09.04.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S4 025 |
Modul 2 |
Di. 16.04.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S4 025 |
Modul 2 |
Di. 23.04.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S4 025 |
Modul 2 |
Di. 30.04.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S4 025 |
Modul 3 |
Di. 07.05.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S4 025 |
Modul 3 |
Di. 14.05.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S4 025 |
Modul 3 |
Di. 28.05.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S4 025 |
Modul 4 |
Di. 04.06.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S4 025 |
Modul 4 |
Di. 11.06.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S4 025 |
|
Di. 18.06.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S4 025 |
|
Di. 25.06.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S4 025 |
|
|
|
|
326.012 (2024S)
|
Bachelor Seminar with Bachelor Thesis
|
Register
|
SE |
2,0 |
Carsten Schneider
|
Weekly
|
|
|
|
326.055 (2024S)
|
Computability theory
Computability theory
Further information
|
Register
|
VL |
2,0 |
Nikolaj Popov
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Do. 07.03.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
BA 9907 |
|
Do. 14.03.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
BA 9907 |
|
Do. 21.03.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
BA 9907 |
|
Do. 11.04.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
BA 9907 |
|
Do. 18.04.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
BA 9907 |
|
Do. 25.04.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
BA 9907 |
|
Do. 02.05.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
BA 9907 |
|
Do. 16.05.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
BA 9907 |
|
Do. 23.05.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
BA 9907 |
|
Do. 06.06.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
BA 9907 |
|
Do. 13.06.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
BA 9907 |
|
Do. 20.06.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
BA 9907 |
|
Do. 27.06.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
BA 9907 |
|
|
|
|
326.046 (2024S)
|
Computer Algebra for Concrete Mathematics
Further information
|
Register
|
VL |
2,0 |
Carsten Schneider
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Di. 05.03.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
P 215 |
|
Di. 12.03.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
P 215 |
|
Di. 19.03.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
P 215 |
|
Di. 09.04.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
P 215 |
|
Di. 16.04.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
P 215 |
|
Di. 23.04.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
P 215 |
|
Di. 30.04.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
P 215 |
|
Di. 07.05.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
P 215 |
|
Di. 14.05.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
P 215 |
|
Di. 28.05.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
P 215 |
|
Di. 04.06.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
P 215 |
|
Di. 11.06.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
P 215 |
|
Di. 18.06.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
P 215 |
|
Di. 25.06.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
P 215 |
|
|
|
|
326.047 (2024S)
|
Computer Algebra for Concrete Mathematics
Further information
|
Register
|
UE |
1,0 |
Koustav Banerjee
Silviu Radu
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Di. 05.03.2024 |
11:00 - 11:45
|
P 215 |
|
Di. 12.03.2024 |
11:00 - 11:45
|
P 215 |
|
Di. 19.03.2024 |
11:00 - 11:45
|
P 215 |
|
Di. 09.04.2024 |
11:00 - 11:45
|
P 215 |
|
Di. 16.04.2024 |
11:00 - 11:45
|
P 215 |
|
Di. 23.04.2024 |
11:00 - 11:45
|
P 215 |
|
Di. 30.04.2024 |
11:00 - 11:45
|
P 215 |
|
Di. 07.05.2024 |
11:00 - 11:45
|
P 215 |
|
Di. 14.05.2024 |
11:00 - 11:45
|
P 215 |
|
Di. 28.05.2024 |
11:00 - 11:45
|
P 215 |
|
Di. 04.06.2024 |
11:00 - 11:45
|
P 215 |
|
Di. 11.06.2024 |
11:00 - 11:45
|
P 215 |
|
Di. 18.06.2024 |
11:00 - 11:45
|
P 215 |
|
Di. 25.06.2024 |
11:00 - 11:45
|
P 215 |
|
|
|
|
326.718 (2024S)
|
Formal Foundations in Business Informatics
|
Register
|
UE |
1,0 |
Günter Landsmann
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Do. 07.03.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Do. 14.03.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Do. 21.03.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Do. 11.04.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Do. 18.04.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Do. 25.04.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Do. 02.05.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Do. 16.05.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Do. 23.05.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Do. 06.06.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Do. 13.06.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Do. 20.06.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Do. 27.06.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 11 |
|
|
|
|
326.712 (2024S)
|
Formal Foundations in Business Informatics
|
Register
|
VL |
3,0 |
Nikolaj Popov
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Do. 07.03.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 14.03.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 21.03.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 11.04.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 18.04.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 25.04.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 02.05.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 16.05.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 23.05.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 06.06.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 13.06.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 20.06.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 27.06.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HS 9 |
|
|
|
|
326.703 (2024S)
|
Formal Foundations in Business Informatics
|
Register
|
UE |
1,0 |
Günter Landsmann
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Do. 07.03.2024 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Do. 14.03.2024 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Do. 21.03.2024 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Do. 11.04.2024 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Do. 18.04.2024 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Do. 25.04.2024 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Do. 02.05.2024 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Do. 16.05.2024 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Do. 23.05.2024 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Do. 06.06.2024 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Do. 13.06.2024 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Do. 20.06.2024 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Do. 27.06.2024 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 11 |
|
|
|
|
326.714 (2024S)
|
Formal Foundations in Business Informatics
|
Register
|
UE |
1,0 |
Nikolaj Popov
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Do. 07.03.2024 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 14.03.2024 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 21.03.2024 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 11.04.2024 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 18.04.2024 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 25.04.2024 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 02.05.2024 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 16.05.2024 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 23.05.2024 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 06.06.2024 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 13.06.2024 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 20.06.2024 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 27.06.2024 |
16:15 - 17:00
|
HS 9 |
|
|
|
|
326.715 (2024S)
|
Formal Foundations in Business Informatics
|
Register
|
UE |
1,0 |
Nikolaj Popov
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Do. 07.03.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 14.03.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 21.03.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 11.04.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 18.04.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 25.04.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 02.05.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 16.05.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 23.05.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 06.06.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 13.06.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 13 |
|
Do. 20.06.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 9 |
|
Do. 27.06.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 9 |
|
|
|
|
326.006 (2024S)
|
Formal Modelling
Further information
|
Register
|
VL |
2,0 |
Wolfgang Schreiner
Carsten Schneider
Wolfgang Windsteiger
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Mi. 06.03.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 044 |
|
Mi. 13.03.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 044 |
|
Mi. 20.03.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 044 |
|
Mi. 10.04.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 044 |
|
Mi. 17.04.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 044 |
|
Mi. 24.04.2024 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
S2 044 |
|
Mi. 08.05.2024 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
S2 044 |
|
Mi. 15.05.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 044 |
|
Mi. 22.05.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 044 |
|
Mi. 29.05.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S3 048 |
|
Mi. 05.06.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 044 |
|
Mi. 12.06.2024 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
S2 044 |
|
Mi. 19.06.2024 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
S2 044 |
|
Mi. 26.06.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 044 |
|
|
|
|
326.007 (2024S)
|
Formal Modelling
Further information
|
Register
|
PS |
2,0 |
Wolfgang Windsteiger
Carsten Schneider
Wolfgang Schreiner
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Mi. 06.03.2024 |
17:15 - 18:45
|
S2 044 |
|
|
|
|
326.081 (2024S)
|
Introduction to parallel and distributed computing
Introduction to parallel and distriputed computing
Further information
|
Register
|
VL |
2,0 |
Wolfgang Schreiner
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Mo. 04.03.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mo. 11.03.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mo. 18.03.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mo. 08.04.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mo. 15.04.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mo. 22.04.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mo. 29.04.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mo. 06.05.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mo. 13.05.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mo. 27.05.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mo. 03.06.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mo. 10.06.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mo. 17.06.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mo. 24.06.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S2 054 |
|
|
|
|
326.113 (2024S)
|
Master’s Thesis Seminar II
|
Register
|
SE |
2,0 |
Carsten Schneider
|
Weekly
|
|
|
|
326.019 (2024S)
|
Mathematical Logic
Further information
|
Register
|
VL |
2,0 |
Teimuraz Kutsia
Tudor Jebelean
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Di. 05.03.2024 |
13:45 - 15:15
|
online |
|
Di. 12.03.2024 |
13:45 - 15:15
|
online |
|
Di. 19.03.2024 |
13:45 - 15:15
|
online |
|
Di. 09.04.2024 |
13:45 - 15:15
|
online |
|
Di. 16.04.2024 |
13:45 - 15:15
|
online |
|
Di. 23.04.2024 |
13:45 - 15:15
|
online |
|
Di. 30.04.2024 |
13:45 - 15:15
|
online |
|
Di. 07.05.2024 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
S2 219 |
|
Di. 14.05.2024 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
S2 219 |
|
Di. 28.05.2024 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
S2 219 |
|
Di. 04.06.2024 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
S2 219 |
|
Di. 11.06.2024 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
S2 219 |
|
Di. 18.06.2024 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
S2 219 |
|
Di. 25.06.2024 |
14:30 - 16:15
|
S2 219 |
|
|
|
|
326.021 (2024S)
|
Mathematical logic
Further information
|
Register
|
UE |
1,0 |
Teimuraz Kutsia
Tudor Jebelean
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Di. 07.05.2024 |
13:45 - 14:30
|
S2 219 |
|
Di. 14.05.2024 |
13:45 - 14:30
|
S2 219 |
|
Di. 28.05.2024 |
13:45 - 14:30
|
S2 219 |
|
Di. 04.06.2024 |
13:45 - 14:30
|
S2 219 |
|
Di. 11.06.2024 |
13:45 - 14:30
|
S2 219 |
|
Di. 18.06.2024 |
13:45 - 14:30
|
S2 219 |
|
Di. 25.06.2024 |
13:45 - 14:30
|
S2 219 |
|
|
|
|
326.300 (2024S)
|
Mathematics for Social and Economic Science
Further information
|
Register
|
KS |
2,0 |
Wolfgang Windsteiger
Philipp Langgruber
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Do. 07.03.2024 |
17:15 - 19:45
|
HS 1 |
Erklärung des Modus, Registrierung für die Modulklausuren, ANWESENHEITSPFLICHT |
Mi. 20.03.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
online |
Fragestunde Modulklausur A1 |
Do. 21.03.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 1 |
Modulklausur A1 |
Mi. 10.04.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
online |
Fragestunde Modulklausur A2 |
Do. 11.04.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 1 |
Modulklausur A2 |
Mi. 24.04.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
online |
Fragestunde Modulklausur A3 |
Do. 25.04.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 1 |
Modulklausur A3 |
Di. 30.04.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
online |
Fragestunde Modulklausur A4 |
Do. 02.05.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 1 |
Modulklausur A4 |
Mi. 22.05.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
online |
Fragestunde Modulklausur A5 |
Do. 23.05.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 1 |
Modulklausur A5 |
Mi. 05.06.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
online |
Fragestunde Modulklausur A6 |
Do. 06.06.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
HS 1 |
Modulklausur A6 |
Mi. 12.06.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
online |
Fragestunde Klausur |
Do. 13.06.2024 |
17:15 - 19:45
|
HS 1 |
Nachholen/Wiederholen einer Modulklausur A1-A6 / Klausur Prüfungsmodus B |
Mi. 19.06.2024 |
17:15 - 18:00
|
online |
Fragestunde Nachklausur |
Do. 20.06.2024 |
17:15 - 19:45
|
HS 1 |
Nachklausur Prüfungsmodus A/B |
|
|
|
326.295 (2024S)
|
Parallel Computing
Further information
|
Register
|
KV |
3,0 |
Wolfgang Schreiner
Alois Zoitl
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Di. 05.03.2024 |
08:30 - 11:00
|
S3 057 |
|
Di. 12.03.2024 |
08:30 - 11:00
|
S3 057 |
|
Di. 19.03.2024 |
08:30 - 11:00
|
S3 057 |
|
Di. 09.04.2024 |
08:30 - 11:00
|
S3 057 |
|
Di. 16.04.2024 |
08:30 - 11:00
|
S3 057 |
|
Di. 23.04.2024 |
08:30 - 11:00
|
S3 057 |
|
Di. 30.04.2024 |
08:30 - 11:00
|
S3 057 |
|
Di. 07.05.2024 |
08:30 - 11:00
|
S3 057 |
|
Di. 14.05.2024 |
08:30 - 11:00
|
S3 057 |
|
Di. 28.05.2024 |
08:30 - 11:00
|
S3 057 |
|
Di. 04.06.2024 |
08:30 - 11:00
|
S3 057 |
|
Di. 11.06.2024 |
08:30 - 11:00
|
S3 057 |
|
Di. 18.06.2024 |
08:30 - 11:00
|
S3 057 |
|
Di. 25.06.2024 |
08:30 - 11:00
|
S3 057 |
|
|
|
|
326.054 (2024S)
|
Practical in Symbolic Computation
Functional programming
Further information
|
Register
|
KV |
2,0 |
Teimuraz Kutsia
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Mi. 06.03.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mi. 13.03.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mi. 20.03.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mi. 10.04.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mi. 17.04.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mi. 24.04.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mi. 08.05.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mi. 15.05.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mi. 22.05.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mi. 29.05.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mi. 05.06.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mi. 12.06.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mi. 19.06.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mi. 26.06.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 054 |
|
|
|
|
326.005 (2024S)
|
Programming 2
Further information
|
Register
|
KV |
2,0 |
Wolfgang Schreiner
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Fr. 08.03.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
HS 11 |
Weekly Lecture |
Di. 12.03.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
S2 046 |
Weekly Teaching Assistant Consulting Hour |
Do. 14.03.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
K 012D |
Weekly Teaching Assistant Consulting Hour |
Fr. 15.03.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
HS 11 |
|
Di. 19.03.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
S2 046 |
|
Mi. 20.03.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
S2 219 |
|
Do. 21.03.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
K 012D |
|
Fr. 22.03.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
HS 11 |
|
Di. 09.04.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
S2 046 |
|
Do. 11.04.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
K 012D |
|
Fr. 12.04.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
HS 11 |
|
Di. 16.04.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
S2 046 |
|
Do. 18.04.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
K 012D |
|
Fr. 19.04.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
HS 11 |
|
Di. 23.04.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
S2 046 |
|
Do. 25.04.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
K 012D |
|
Fr. 26.04.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
HS 11 |
|
Di. 30.04.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
S2 046 |
|
Do. 02.05.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
K 012D |
|
Fr. 03.05.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
HS 11 |
|
Di. 07.05.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
S2 046 |
|
Fr. 10.05.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
HS 11 |
|
Di. 14.05.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
S2 046 |
|
Do. 16.05.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
K 012D |
|
Fr. 17.05.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
HS 11 |
|
Do. 23.05.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
K 012D |
|
Fr. 24.05.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
HS 11 |
|
Di. 28.05.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
S2 046 |
|
Di. 04.06.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
S2 046 |
|
Do. 06.06.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
K 012D |
|
Fr. 07.06.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
HS 11 |
|
Di. 11.06.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
S2 046 |
|
Do. 13.06.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
K 012D |
|
Fr. 14.06.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
HS 11 |
|
Di. 18.06.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
S2 046 |
|
Do. 20.06.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
K 012D |
|
Fr. 21.06.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
HS 11 |
|
Di. 25.06.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
S2 046 |
|
Do. 27.06.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
K 012D |
|
Fr. 28.06.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
HS 5 |
|
|
|
|
326.900 (2024S)
|
Project Practical
|
Register
|
PR |
5,0 |
Carsten Schneider
|
Weekly
|
|
|
|
326.0AD (2024S)
|
Special Topics
Introduction to Parallel and Distributed Computing
Further information
|
Register
|
VL |
2,0 |
Wolfgang Schreiner
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Mo. 04.03.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mo. 11.03.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mo. 18.03.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mo. 08.04.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mo. 15.04.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mo. 22.04.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mo. 29.04.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mo. 06.05.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mo. 13.05.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mo. 27.05.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mo. 03.06.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mo. 10.06.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mo. 17.06.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mo. 24.06.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
S2 054 |
|
|
|
|
326.087 (2024S)
|
Special Topics
Functional Programming
Further information
|
Register
|
VL |
2,0 |
Teimuraz Kutsia
Ioana Cleopatra Pau
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Mi. 06.03.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mi. 13.03.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mi. 20.03.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mi. 10.04.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mi. 17.04.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mi. 24.04.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mi. 08.05.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mi. 15.05.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mi. 22.05.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mi. 29.05.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mi. 05.06.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mi. 12.06.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mi. 19.06.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Mi. 26.06.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 054 |
|
|
|
|
326.0VR (2024S)
|
Special Topics
Formal Specification of Abstract Datatypes
Further information
|
Register
|
VL |
2,0 |
Wolfgang Schreiner
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Fr. 08.03.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Fr. 15.03.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Fr. 22.03.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Fr. 12.04.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Fr. 19.04.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Fr. 26.04.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Fr. 03.05.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Fr. 10.05.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Fr. 17.05.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Fr. 24.05.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Fr. 07.06.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Fr. 14.06.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Fr. 21.06.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Fr. 28.06.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
HS 11 |
|
|
|
|
326.090 (2024S)
|
Special Topics
Mathematical Logic
Further information
|
Register
|
VL |
2,0 |
Teimuraz Kutsia
Tudor Jebelean
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Di. 05.03.2024 |
00:00 - 00:00
|
online |
|
Di. 12.03.2024 |
13:45 - 15:15
|
online |
|
Di. 19.03.2024 |
13:45 - 15:15
|
online |
|
Di. 09.04.2024 |
13:45 - 15:15
|
online |
|
Di. 16.04.2024 |
13:45 - 15:15
|
online |
|
Di. 23.04.2024 |
13:45 - 15:15
|
online |
|
Di. 30.04.2024 |
13:45 - 15:15
|
online |
|
Di. 07.05.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
S2 219 |
|
Di. 14.05.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
S2 219 |
|
Di. 28.05.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
S2 219 |
|
Di. 04.06.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
S2 219 |
|
Di. 11.06.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
S2 219 |
|
Di. 18.06.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
S2 219 |
|
Di. 25.06.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
S2 219 |
|
|
|
|
326.076 (2024S)
|
Special Topics symbolic computation
Formal Specification of Abstract Datatypes
Further information
|
Register
|
VL |
2,0 |
Wolfgang Schreiner
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Fr. 08.03.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Fr. 15.03.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Fr. 22.03.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Fr. 12.04.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Fr. 19.04.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Fr. 26.04.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Fr. 03.05.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Fr. 10.05.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Fr. 17.05.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Fr. 24.05.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Fr. 07.06.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Fr. 14.06.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Fr. 21.06.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
HS 11 |
|
Fr. 28.06.2024 |
08:30 - 10:00
|
HS 11 |
|
|
|
|
326.097 (2024S)
|
Special Topics symbolic computation
Unification Theory
Further information
|
Register
|
VL |
2,0 |
Teimuraz Kutsia
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Mi. 06.03.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
MZ 005B |
|
Mi. 13.03.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
MZ 005B |
|
Mi. 20.03.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
MZ 005B |
|
Mi. 10.04.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
MZ 005B |
|
Mi. 17.04.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
MZ 005B |
|
Mi. 24.04.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
MZ 005B |
|
Mi. 08.05.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
MZ 005B |
|
Mi. 15.05.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
MZ 005B |
|
Mi. 22.05.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
MZ 005B |
|
Mi. 29.05.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
MZ 005B |
|
Mi. 05.06.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
MZ 005B |
|
Mi. 12.06.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
MZ 005B |
|
Mi. 19.06.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
MZ 005B |
|
Mi. 26.06.2024 |
12:00 - 13:30
|
MZ 005B |
|
|
|
|
326.0CA (2024S)
|
Symbolic Computation
Computer Algebra and Applications II
Further information
|
Register
|
SE |
2,0 |
Carsten Schneider
Koustav Banerjee
Silviu Radu
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Mi. 06.03.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 13.03.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 20.03.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 10.04.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 17.04.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 24.04.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 08.05.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 15.05.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 22.05.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 29.05.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 05.06.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 12.06.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 19.06.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HA 105 |
|
Mi. 26.06.2024 |
13:45 - 16:15
|
HA 105 |
|
|
|
|
326.099 (2024S)
|
Symbolic Computation
Project seminar Formal Methods and Automated Reasoning II
Further information
|
Register
|
SE |
2,0 |
Wolfgang Schreiner
Teimuraz Kutsia
Wolfgang Windsteiger
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Di. 05.03.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 219 |
|
Di. 23.04.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 219 |
|
Di. 28.05.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 219 |
|
Di. 11.06.2024 |
16:15 - 18:00
|
S2 219 |
|
|
|
|
326.060 (2024S)
|
Symbolic Computation
History and Philosophy of Mathematics
|
Register
|
SE |
2,0 |
Josef Schicho
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Di. 05.03.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
T 406/1 |
|
Di. 12.03.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
T 406/1 |
|
Di. 19.03.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
T 406/1 |
|
Di. 09.04.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
T 406/1 |
|
Di. 16.04.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
T 406/1 |
|
Di. 23.04.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
T 406/1 |
|
Di. 30.04.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
T 406/1 |
|
Di. 07.05.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
T 406/1 |
|
Di. 14.05.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
T 406/1 |
|
Di. 28.05.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
T 406/1 |
|
Di. 04.06.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
T 406/1 |
|
Di. 11.06.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
T 406/1 |
|
Di. 18.06.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
T 406/1 |
|
Di. 25.06.2024 |
10:15 - 11:45
|
T 406/1 |
|
|
|
|
326.116 (2024S)
|
Overview of Mathematics: Analysis
|
Register
|
KV |
2,0 |
Günter Landsmann
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Do. 07.03.2024 |
13:45 - 15:15
|
HS 5 |
|
Do. 14.03.2024 |
13:45 - 15:15
|
BA 9910 |
|
Do. 21.03.2024 |
13:45 - 15:15
|
HS 5 |
|
Do. 11.04.2024 |
13:45 - 15:15
|
HS 5 |
|
Do. 18.04.2024 |
13:45 - 15:15
|
HS 5 |
|
Do. 25.04.2024 |
13:45 - 15:15
|
HS 5 |
|
Do. 02.05.2024 |
13:45 - 15:15
|
HS 5 |
|
Do. 16.05.2024 |
13:45 - 15:15
|
HS 5 |
|
Do. 23.05.2024 |
13:45 - 15:15
|
HS 5 |
|
Do. 06.06.2024 |
13:45 - 15:15
|
HS 5 |
|
Do. 13.06.2024 |
13:45 - 15:15
|
HS 5 |
|
Do. 20.06.2024 |
13:45 - 15:15
|
BA 9910 |
|
Do. 27.06.2024 |
13:45 - 15:15
|
HS 5 |
|
|
|
|
326.114 (2024S)
|
Overview of Mathematics: Linear algebra
|
Register
|
KV |
2,0 |
Niels Lubbes
Niels Lubbes
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Mi. 06.03.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
HT 177F |
|
Mi. 13.03.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
HT 177F |
|
Mi. 20.03.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
HT 177F |
|
Mi. 10.04.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
HT 177F |
|
Mi. 17.04.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
HT 177F |
|
Mi. 24.04.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
HT 177F |
|
Mi. 08.05.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
HT 177F |
|
Mi. 15.05.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
HT 177F |
|
Mi. 22.05.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
HT 177F |
|
Mi. 29.05.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
HT 177F |
|
Mi. 05.06.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
HT 177F |
|
Mi. 12.06.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
HT 177F |
|
Mi. 19.06.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
HT 177F |
|
Mi. 26.06.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
HT 177F |
|
|
|
|
326.121 (2024S)
|
Overview of Mathematics: Probability theory
|
Register
|
KV |
2,0 |
Josef Schicho
|
Weekly
|
|
Date |
Daytime |
Room |
Topic |
Di. 05.03.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Di. 12.03.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Di. 19.03.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Di. 09.04.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Di. 16.04.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Di. 23.04.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Di. 30.04.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Di. 07.05.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Di. 14.05.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Di. 28.05.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Di. 04.06.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Di. 11.06.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Di. 18.06.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 054 |
|
Di. 25.06.2024 |
15:30 - 17:00
|
S2 054 |
|
|
|
|